2020/2021 YAS Board Contacts


     
Scott MacRae        PRESIDENT      780-723-0910                      scottmacrae4@gmail.com *Complaints/Concerns/Overall operation
Lorene Stone         VICE-PRES       780-723-2979                       losthavenls@gmail.com *Complaints/Concerns/Overall operation/Casino
Kailee Groat           TREASURER    780-712-9477                       signaturek@hotmail.com *Grooming/Building Committee
Shae MacRae        SECRETARY   780-517-8137                       riley.rayne0910@icloud.com *Bookings/Social Media 

Dean Hataley         DIRECTOR        780-723-3517                        dean_hataley@transcanada.com 
Reegan MacRae    DIRECTOR        780-517-8444                        macrae.r@icloud.com 
Lana Hataley          DIRECTOR        780-723-0949                        Lana.hataley@albertahealthservices.ca 
Jill Finner                DIRECTOR                                                      jfinner4@gmail.com
Lori Hellekson         DIRECTOR                                                     lorihellek@gmail.com 
Katelyn Banks         DIRECTOR                                                     katelyn-jj@hotmail.com 
Tea Hataley             DIRECTOR                                                     hataleytea@gmail.com 
Christine Alward      DIRECTOR                                                     diamondhitchequine@gmail.com
Jessica Kuffner        DIRECTOR                                                     lifeslastmiracle@hotmail.com
Clint Turner              DIRECTOR                                                    clintlturner@live.com
Maureen Beamish   DIRECTOR                                                     moebetter0505@hotmail.com


Jon Lecompte   Tenant in trailer / Groomerman
     
     
Bullarama Committee: Chair: Lorene Stone, 
                             Vice Chair: Travis James 
Scott MacRae, Katelyn Banks, Clint Turner, Shae MacRae, Lincoln and Maureen Beamish, Dean Hataley, Daylan Pambrum 

New Building Committee: Chair: Scott MacRae 
                                Vice Chair: Christine Davis, Lori Hellekson, Dean Hataley, Christine Alward, Lorene Stone, Jill Finner.

MJ Memorial Committee: Chair: Lorene Stone,
                                Vice Chair: Lana Hataley
Scott MacRae, Reegan MacRae, Maureen and Lincoln Beamish, Tea Hataley, Shae MacRae, Katelyn Banks, Kailee Grout.      
Daylan Pambrum.

Fundraising Committee: Chair: Christine Davis
                               Vice Chair: Lorene Stone 
Eleanor Stone, Jill Finner, Christine Alward, Sharon Zielasko

Scholarship Committee: Lorene Stone, Lori Hellekson, Shae MacRae

Horseshow Committee: Chair: Christine Alward
                              Vice Chair: Lori Hellekson 
Michealla Scott, Morgan Hellekson.

Communications Committee: Shae MacRae, Reegan MacRae, Christine Davis 

Indoor Arena Maintenance Committee: Scott MacRae, Dean Hataley, Clint Turner, Fran Davis, Kailee Grout, Shae MacRae, Reegan MacRae 

Concession Committee: Stalled due to COVID Restrictions 

Policy Review Committee: Kailee Grout, Shae MacRae 

Farm Safety Committee: Lorene Stone, Shae MacRae 

Edson Rec Committee: Christine Davis, Kailee Grout, Christine Alward, Lana Hataley, Shae MacRae, Reegan MacRae 

Groomer/grooming Committee: Chair: Kailee Grout 
                                         Vice Chair: Dean Hataley 
Scott MacRae, Clint Turner, Daylan Pambrum, Trina Swerbus, Shae MacRae