2019/2020 YAS Board Contacts


     
Scott MacRae    PRESIDENT   780-723-0910   scottmacrae4@gmail.com *Complaints/Concerns/Overall operation
Lorene Stone    VICE-PRES   780-723-2979   losthavenls@gmail.com *Complaints/Concerns/Overall operation/Casino
Trina Swerbus    TREASURER   780-712-2813  tswerbus@hotmail.ca *Payments/Memberships/Building Committee Chair
Kaylie Groat    SECRETARY   780-712-9477  signaturek@hotmail.com *Grooming/Building Committee
Donna Lowe    DIRECTOR   780-723-0594   sec.chanceranch@hotmail.com *Building Committee/Barrel events
Dean Hataley    DIRECTOR   780-723-3517   dean_hataley@transcanada.com *Arena Maintenance Committee
Jill Vandergust DIRECTOR    780-728-8039   jill@doublevcontracting.com Building Commitee Co Chair/Barrel Events
Reegan MacRae    DIRECTOR   780-517-8444  skipmim@hotmail.com MJ Memorial
Lana Hataley    DIRECTOR  780-723-0949  Lana.hataley@albertahealthservices.ca MJ Memorial Co Chair
Fran Davis    DIRECTOR          fran.davis1212@outlook.com 
Lori Hellekson  DIRECTOR          lorihellek@gmail.com 
Sharon Zielasko   DIRECTOR          playruff@telus.net 
Katelyn Banks    DIRECTOR          katelyn-jj@hotmail.com 
Tea Hataley    DIRECTOR          hataleytea@gmail.com 
Shae  MacRae    DIRECTOR          mmacrae0910@hotmail.ca 
Jon Lecompte   Tenant in trailer / Groomerman
     
     
Rodeo Committee – Lorene Stone (chair), Reegan MacRae, Shae MacRae, Travis James, Scott MacRae, Daylan Pambrum, Dalton Helmer, Katelyn Banks     
     
New Building Committee – Trina Swerbus (chair), Jill Vandergust (co-chair), Scott MacRae, Donna Lowe, Christine Davis, Christine Alward, Dean Hataley, Kailee Groat, Lorene Stone      
     
Fundraising Committee – Christine Davis (chair), Donna Lowe, Kailee Groat, Lorene Stone, Sharon Zielasko      
     
Communications Committee (website, bookings and ads) – Donna Lowe (Chair), Jessica Kuffner, Sharon Zielasko     
     
Farm Safety/Scholarship/Community Support Committee – Kailee Groat     
     
Indoor Maint. Comm – Dean Hataley (Chair), Trina Swerbus, Donna Lowe, Butch Lowe, Kailee Groat, Scott MacRae, Fran Davis, Wendy Harrison, Daylan Pambrum, Peter Simpson      
     
Approved Groomers – Trina(Trainer Chair), Dean Hataley, Jon Lecompte, Donna Lowe, Butch Lowe, Christine Alward, Fran Davis, Scott MacRae, Daylan Pambrum, Peter Simpson, Wendy Harrison, Sharon Zielasko, Michaela Scott, Lori Hellekson, Jill Vandergust, Kailee Groat, Shayleen Mizera, Shelly Manning, Kody Potts       
     
Horse Show Committee –Michaela Scott (chair), Lori Hellekson ( co-chair),Christine Alward, Lorene Stone     
     
Concession Committee –     
     
Policy Review Committee –Trina (Chair), Christine Davis (Co-chair), Kailee Groat     
     
Michelle MacRae/Joanna James Memorial Event Committee - Lana Hataley(Chair), Lorene Stone ( co-chair), Peter Simpson, Shae MacRae, Reegan MacRae, Daylan Pambrum, Katelyn Banks, Jill Vandergust, Maureen Beamish, Tea Hataley, Kailee Groat, Donna Lowe     
     
Scholarship Committee-Katelyn Banks (chair), Lorene Stone, Shae MacRae, Sharon Zielasko