2017 / 2018 Committee Members

New Building Committee - Christine Davis(Chair), Trina Swerbus, Jill Shyry, Donna Lowe, Dean Hataley, Lorene Stone,Scott MacRae,

                                                    Jessica Kuffner, Travis Johnson, Sara Beck

Rodeo Committee - Travis James (Chair), Krystal Tuftin, Taylor Sobchuk, Lorene Stone, Josh Beck, Claire Hobson

Fundraising Committee - Christine Davis (Chair), Josh Beck (co-chair), Eleanor Stone, Trina Swerbus, Kailee Cyr, Jenna Helmer, Travis James

Communications Committee - (Website, Bookings & Ads) Sharon Zielasko (Chair), Stacy Brillion, Donna Lowe

Farm Safety/Scholarship/Community Support Committee - Lorene Stone (Chair), Christine Alward, Josh Beck, Kailee Cyr

Indoor Maintenance Committee - Dean Hataley (Chair), Josh Beck, Scott MacRae, Trina Swerbus, Butch Lowe

Approved Groomers - Dean Hataley (Chair), Trina Swerbus (Co-Chair), Taylor Sobchuk, Donna Lowe, Scott MacRae, Christine Alward, Travis   

                                            Johnson, Travis James, Sharon Zielasko, Kailee Cyr, Jill Shyry, Butch Lowe, Jenna Helmer, Josh Beck, Fran Davis

Horse Show Committee - Christine Alward (Chair), Lorene Stone, Taylor Sobchuk, Lori Hellekson

Concession Committee - Travis Johnson (Chair) Tyler MacRae

Policy Review Committee - Trina Swebus(Chair) Travis Johnson, Christine Alward, Krystal Tuftin, Sara Beck

Michelle MacRae/Joanna James Memorial Event Committee - Trina Swerbus(Chair) Lana Hataley (Chair), Heather Baudin, Kailee Cyr,

                                                                                                         Jenna Helmer, Jessica Kuffner, Travis James, Brianna Baudin, Donna Lowe,

                                                                                                         Reegan MacRae, Tyler MacRae, Tea Hataley, Christine Davis, Josh Beck,

                                                                                                         Sara Beck, Lorene Stone, Jill Shryr, Scott MacRae